Staff Contact Information

Administration

Principal (PreK - 8th)/Administrator (6th)           Steven Skeen                                  sdskeen@bcps.k12.md.us

Assistant Principal/Administrator (PreK - 5th)      Julia Kennel                                    jbonkowski@bcps.k12.md.us

Administrator (7th - 8th)                                   Darrell Corbett                               dcorbett@bcps.k12.md.us

Ingenuity Administrator (6th - 8th)                     Alka Sharma                                   asharma@bcps.k12.md.us 

Business Manager (All Grades)                         Derrick Chase                                 dchase@bcps.k12.md.us 

Community School Coordinator                         Brieanna Smith                              brieannasmith@ymaryland.org

Secretarial Staff

Main Office Secretary                                      Simone Brown                                 sjbrown01@bcps.k12.md.us 

Related Services

Guidance Counselor                                          Adrienne Williams                            adhutchinson@bcps.k12.md.us 

IEP Chair                                                          Shantelle Ward                                sywomble@bcps.k12.md.us 

School Psychologist                                            Alison Cross                                    across@bcps.k12.md.us 

School Psychologist                                            Leah Hubbard                                  lehubbard@bcps.k12.md.us 

Speech Pathologist                                             Caitlin Donohue                               cdonohue@bcps.k12.md.us 

School Social Worker                                         Mary Jo Poppek                               mpoppek@bcps.k12.md.us 

School Social Worker                                         Rolita West

Therapist- Villa Maria                                          Lindsey Dantzler                              ldantzler@cc-md.org 

Student Wholeness Specialist                              Joshua Lawrence                             jjlawrence@bcps.k12.md.us

Multi-Classroom Leaders

ELA                                                                       Jennyl Kinard                                   jjjoseph@bcps.k12.md.us 

Math                                                                    Heather Hortman                             hrhortman@bcps.k12.md.us

Elementary School

Pre- Kindergarten                                               Shelby Lawrence                               smlawrence@bcps.k12.md.us

Kindergarten(09-01)                                           Tierra Holt                                        tmholt@bcps.k12.md.us 

Kindergarten (09-02)                                          Jessica Stahl                                     jlstahl@bcps.k12.md.us


1st Grade (01-01)                                              Christina Petrides                              cmpetrides@bcps.k12.md.us


1st Grade (01-02)                                              Allison Ferguson                               aferguson@bcps.k12.md.us

2nd Grade (02-01)                                            Carlotta Williams                             cwilliams20@bcps.k12.md.us

2nd Grade (02-02)                                            Elizabeth Camardo                           emjohnson01@bcps.k12.md.us

3rd Grade (03-01)                                            Nellie Prestine-Lowery                      nprestine-lowery@bcps.k12.md.us

3rd Grade (03-02)                                             Caitlin Katchmar                              cmkatchmar@bcps.k12.md.us

4th Grade (04-01)                                              Erica Dunston                                    esdunston@bcps.k12.md.us

4th Grade (04-02)                                              Kyle Connor                                       kaconnor@bcps.k12.md.us

5th Grade(05-01)                                               Courtney Czochanski                         cefish@bcps.k12.md.us

5th Grade (05-02)                                              Beth Ott                                            bgoldscher@bcps.k12.md.us

Middle School

6th Grade  (06-01)

(Science)                                                         Dave Shaughnessy                            wdshaughnessy@bcps.k12.md.us

6th Grade  (06-02)

(ELA)                                                               Tamara Stanley                                 testanley@bcps.k12.md.us

6th Grade  (06-03)

(Math)                                                              Raymond Braxton                             rkbraxton@bcps.k12.md.us

6th Grade  (06-04)

(Social Studies)                                                  Caroline Kilner                                  clkilner@bcps.k12.md.us

6th Grade (06-05)

(Ingenuity Social Studies)                                     Joseph Francella                                jpfrancella@bcps.k12.md.us

6th Grade (06-07)

(ELA & Literacy Lab)                                            Dana Mills                                          dmills@bcps.k12.md.us

7th Grade (07-01)

(Social Studies)                                                   Karen Daley                                        ksdaley@bcps.k12.md.us

7th Grade (07-02)

(Science)                                                            Keira Stewart                                      kstewart@bcps.k12.md.us

7th Grade (07-03)

(ELA)                                                                  Patrick Regal                                      pjregal@bcps.k12.md.us

7th Grade (07-04)

(Math)                                                                Samuel Gilles                                      sjgilles@bcps.k12.md.us

7th Grade (07-05)                                                Kera Murray                                        kmmorris@bcps.k12.md.us 

7th Grade (07-06)                                               TBD                                                      TBD

8th Grade (08-01)

(Math)                                                                 Chrystal Hardy                                    crhardy@bcps.k12.md.us

8th Grade (08-02)

(Social Studies)                                                    Jamar Guy                                           jjguy@bcps.k12.md.us

8th Grade (08-03)

(ELA/Social Studies)                          Odessey Washington                           oswashington@bcps.k12.md.us

8th Grade (08-04)

(Science)                                                           Rooti Lewis                                         rlewis01@bcps.k12.md.us 

8th Grade (08-05)

(ELA)                                                                 Shontee McMillan                                srmcmillan@bcps.k12.md.us

8th Grade (08-06)

(Science)                                                            Justin Kuk                                           jjkuk@bcps.k12.md.us

(Ingenuity Math 807 and 7th Grade)                     Alka Sharma                                      asharma@bcps.k12.md.us

Special Education

Middle School

(Middle School Math and Science)                        Tamika Robinson                                trobinson01@bcps.k12.md.us

Middle School

(ELA/Social Studies)                                              Kelly Jenkins                                      krjenkins@bcps.k12.md.us

Middle School

(Special Educator)                                                 Lindsay Brown                                    ldbrown04@bcps.k12.md.us

Elementary School 

(Special Educator)                                                 Jessica Cohen                                     jrcohen@bcps.k12.md.us

 

Elementary School

(Special Educator)                                                 Amy Smith                                          aesmith02@bcps.k12.md.us

Elementary/Middle School

(Special Educator)                                                 De'asia Ellis                                         dtellis@bcps.k12.md.us

SPAR Team

Instrumental                                                         Russel Kirk                                   rdkirk@bcps.k12.md.us

Spanish                                                             Yanira Sanchez-Walker               yswalker@bcps.k12.md.us

Physical Education                                              Enwan Casson                           ecasson@bcps.k12.md.us

Computer Science                                              Jacob Ferragamo                        jacob@codeintheschools.org

Art                                                                   Sacha Van Wagenberg               ajvanwagenberg@bcps.k12.md.us

Library 

Gifted and Advanced Learning                            Katharine Amberger                    kbamberger@bcps.k12.md.us

Theater (Drama) Instrutor                                     Koli Tengella                               ktengella@bcps.k12.md.us 

ParaEducators

Pre- Kindergarten                                                 Victoria Harris-Taylor                         vharris-taylor@bcps.k12.md.us

Elementary                                                            Patricia Andoll                                    pandoll@bcps.k12.md.us